Past Officers



2019/2020 Faculty Assembly Officers

Faculty Assembly Board

Chair, Dr. Bryant Mitchell
Chair Elect, Dr. Lombuso Khoza
Secretary, Dr. Donna Satterlee
Treasurer, Dr. William Chapin,
Past Chair, Dr. Mark Williams
Parliamentarian, Mr. Joseph Bree

Faculty Assembly Councilors

Dr. Willie Brown 
Dr. Sungjae Hwang
Ms. Beatrice Nelson
Dr. Yeong-Nain Chi
Dr. Byungrok Min
Dr. Eric May
Dr. Simon Zebelo

2017/2018 Faculty Assembly Officers

Faculty Assembly Board

Dr. LaKeisha Harris – Chair
Dr. Mark Williams – Chair-Elect 
Dr. Donna Satterlee – Secretary
Mr. Joseph Bree – Parliamentarian
Dr. Maryam Rahimi – Treasurer
Dr. Bill Chapin – CUSF Rep
Dr. Dean Cooldege – Immediate Past Chair

Click here to view the 2016-2017 Faculty Assembly Minutes

2015/2016 Faculty Assembly Officers

  • Dr. Lakeisha Harris, Chair
  • Dr. Dean Cooledge, Chair-elect
  • Dr. Donna Satterlee, Secretary
  • Mr. Joseph Bree, Parliamentarian
  • Mr. Peter Stanford, Treasurer

Click here to view the 2015-2016 Faculty Assembly Minutes



2014-2015 Officers and Minutes

  • Chair: Dr. Bill Chapin
  • Chair-Elect: Dr. LaKeisha Harris 
  • Secretary: Dr. Donna Satterlee 
  • Treasurer: Dr. Peter Standford 
  • Parliamentarian:  Mr. Joseph Bree 

Click here to view the 2014-2015 Faculty Assembly Minutes

 2013-2014 Officers and Minutes

  • Chair:  Nina Bennett
  • Chair Elect:  Bill Chapin
  • Secretary: Lombuso Khoza
  • Treasurer:  Peter Stanford
  • Parliamentarian:  Joseph Bree

2012/2013 Officers and Minutes

  • Chair:  Dr. Mark Williams
  • Chair Elect:  Dr. Nina Bennett
  • Secretary:  Donna Satterlee
  • Treasurer:  Peter Stanford
  • Parliamentarian:  Joseph Bree

Click here to view 2012 -2013 faculty assembly minutes 

2011/2012 Officers and Minutes

  • Chair:  Bill Chapin
  • Chair Elect:  Mark Williams
  • Secretary:  Donna Satterlee
  • Parliamentarian:  Joseph Bree

Click here to view 2011-2012 Faculty Assembly minutes

2010/2011 Officers and Minutes

  • Chair:  Bill Chapin
  • Chair Elect:  Mark Williams
  • Secretary:  Donna Satterlee
  • Parliamentarian:  Joseph Bree

Meeting Schedule 2010-2011

2009/2010 Officers

  • Chair:  Dr. E.W. Chapin
  • Chair Elect:  Dr. Mark Williams
  • Secretary:  Ms. Anne Driscoll
  • Parliamentarian:  Dr. Ted Mollett

2009-2010 Minutes 

updated 4/21/2011

2008/2009 Officers

  • Chair: 
  • Secretary:
  • parliamentarian:

2007/2008 Officers

  • Chair: Dr. Rob Johnson
  • Chair Elect: DR. Kellie Mack
  • Past Chair: Dr. Ed Chapin
  • parliamentarian: Dr. Kathryn Barrett-Gaines
  • Secretary: Ms. Anne Driscoll

2006/2007 Officers

Chair:

Chair Elect:

Secretary:

parliamentarian:

2005/2006 Officers

Chair:

Chair Elect:

Secretary:

parliamentarian:

2004/2005 Officers

Chair:

Chair Elect:

Secretary:

parliamentarian:

2003/2004 Officers

Chair:

Chair Elect:

Secretary:

parliamentarian:

Faculty Assembly Committees 2003/2004

FA Faculty Affairs Committee (Standing)
Dr. Theodore Mollett, Acting Chair, Agriculture
Michel Demanche, Fine Arts
Rakesh Arya, Mathematics and Computer Science
Dr. Bryant Mitchell, Business


FA Academic Standards, Curriculum, Programs and Services Committee (Standing)
Dr. Emin Yilmaz, Committee Chair, Technology
Jagmohan Joshi, Agriculture
Dr. Maryam Rahimi, Rehabilitation


UMES CUSF Representatives

David Spinner , Criminal Justice (6/2004)
Brigid Noonan, Education (6/2003)
Alternate: Fahrettin Okcabol, Business, Management and Accounting

UMES MHEC Faculty Advisory Council Representative
Ali Eydgahi, Engineering and Aviation Science

Scroll to Top